607 N 33Rd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,700
607 N 33Rd Street
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

607 N 33Rd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,700
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,352
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 21
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 22
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 23
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 24
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 25
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 26
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 27
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 28
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 29
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 30
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 31
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 32
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 33
607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,700 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,352 square foot property was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.03.

Available September move. Renovated 3 story row home, 4-5 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, central air/heating system, rear yard and rear roof deck. There is a decorative fireplace in the living room and also in one of the bedrooms ( can not be used). Kitchen with gas range/oven, stainless steel refrigerator, built-in microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal, washer, dryer. Tenants pay all utilities, electric, gas, water, renter insurance, wifi internet. Minimum 12 months lease term. First Month rent, last month rent and one month security deposit due upfront at lease signing. $50 non-refundable per person for credit and background checks. Approximate 10<> mins walk to Drexel U. Eazy access to Spring Garden Bridge, Art Museum, Center City, I95 & 76 highways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623800

Features
General
Living Area 2352
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1935
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1404.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-09-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2352
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 89.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 607

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

607 N 33Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 2,352 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 607 N 33Rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA