No photo
6270 Edsall Road # 301 Alexandria, VA $ 1,900
6270 Edsall Road # 301
$ 1,900
Share Save

6270 Edsall Road # 301

Alexandria, VA, 22312
$ 1,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 883

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $1,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 883 square foot property was built in 1974.

Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo perfectly situated in the heart of Alexandria! This inviting residence features the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, two closets in the primary bedroom one of which is a spacious walk-in closet. Relax and enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind time from the balcony overlooking the community. Additional highlights include a separate exterior storage unit, one unassigned parking space, and a visitor parking permit for guests. Located just minutes from Metro access, I-395, I-495, Washington, D.C., shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent commuter-friendly location.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2061014

Features
General
Living Area 883
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Washer/Dryer Stacked Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Pet Deposit 500.0
Association Fee Includes Sewer Water Trash Snow Removal Road Maintenance Pool(s) Management Custodial Services Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Insurance Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Frozen Waterpipe Damage Heat HVAC Maintenance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 301
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name EDSALL TERRACE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 272.00
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Picnic Area
HOA N
Subdivision Name EDSALL TERRACE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Water
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.15
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-29
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EDSALL TERRACE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 883
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Unassigned Permit Included
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6270

Nearby
3536469 Elementary School
3535867 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6270 Edsall Road # 301, Alexandria, VA, 22312 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 883 sqft. 6270 Edsall Road # 301 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 22312 which is in Alexandria, VA