7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A Alexandria, VA $ 295,900
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A
$ 295,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A

Alexandria, VA, 22306
$ 295,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,822

7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 1
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 2
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 3
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 4
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 5
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 6
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 7
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 8
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 9
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 10
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 11
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 12
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 13
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 14
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 15
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 16
7334 Tavenner Lane # 1A, Alexandria, VA 22306 - Image 17

Condo for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $295,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Commuters Dream Living! Discover the charm of Tavenner Woods, where this delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium apartment awaits you. Spanning 1,200 square feet, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, ideal for those seeking a serene living experience. Step inside to find a traditional floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, enhanced by elegant crown moldings and chair railings. The eat-in kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring upgraded countertops, an island for additional prep space, and a pantry for all your storage needs. Efficient appliances, including a built-in microwave, electric oven/range, dishwasher, and refrigerator, make meal preparation a breeze. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in shower and a second bathroom featuring a tub shower for relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with washer and dryer, ensuring your daily chores are effortless. Luxury vinyl flooring has been installed in the living room and bedrooms a year ago. Outside, a charming patio invites you to unwind and enjoy the fresh air backing to green space with no neighbors offering a sense of privacy. For ease and convenience the HVAC is under 5 years old and hot water heater is under 8 years old. Located just minutes from major public transportation options, including a bus stop less than a mile away and Reagan National airport-Amazon HQ2-Pentagon within 10 miles, commuting is a breeze. Explore nearby parks, shopping, and dining, along with attractions such as National Harbor and Old Town Alexandria making Tavenner Woods not just a place to live, but a community to call home. Don't miss this opportunity to embrace a lifestyle and make this your home! Also well suited for investment with cash flow potential. **This condominium qualifies for up to $10,000 grant with use of a specified mortgage lender subject to qualifications.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 295,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,433

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2313310

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dishwasher
Zoning 220
Association Fee Includes Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 1
Unit Number 1A
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 485.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3433.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.58
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision TAVENNER WOODS CONDO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upgraded Countertops Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Chair Railings Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - I
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 59000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7334

Affordability Calculator

$2,108
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,822
Monthly Property Taxes
$286
Monthly Home Insurance
--