1800 Wilson Blvd # 232 Arlington, VA $ 2,580
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232
$ 2,580
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 Wilson Blvd # 232

Arlington, VA, 22201
$ 2,580
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 690
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 1
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 2
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 3
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 4
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 5
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 6
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 7
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 8
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 9
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 10
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 11
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 12
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 13
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 14
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 15
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 16
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 17
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 18
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 19
1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $2,580 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 690 square foot property was built in 2007.

Please call Listing Agent for showing. 48 hours advance notice. The Best Location You Don't Want to Miss! Very Convenience! Everything Nearby: Metro, Courthouse, Shopping, Restaurants, Bar, Georgetown & More Featuring 1 Bedroom 1 Full Bath with Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood Flooring, Washer & Dryer inside unit. New HVAC. Great View from Living Room. 1 Assigned Parking Space Inside Garage. You have Front Desk, Resident Lounge, Courtyard and Gym.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,580

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073610

Features
General
Living Area 690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 1
Unit Number 232
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Concierge Elevator Fitness Center Meeting Room Security Transportation Service
HOA N
Subdivision Name ROSSLYN
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 66 East to Exit 72 Right on Lee Hwy right on N. Quinn Right on Wilson Blvd. Main Entrance across from Shopping Plaza. Lockbox in Building Garage near Visitor Parking & Loading Dock. Garage Entranc
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.74
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Sprinkler System Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned Secure Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access Underground
Type of Parking Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1800
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
South East Realty, Inc.

Broker

tpham703@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
3533782 Elementary School
3533645 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $2,580 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1800 Wilson Blvd # 232, Arlington, VA, 22201 is a Property for Rent at $2,580 with 690 sqft. 1800 Wilson Blvd # 232 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 22201 which is in Arlington, VA