4141 N Henderson Road # 217 Arlington, VA $ 349,900
4141 N Henderson Road # 217
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4141 N Henderson Road # 217

Arlington, VA, 22203
$ 349,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 1
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 2
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 3
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 4
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 5
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 6
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 7
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 8
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 9
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 10
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 11
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 12
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 13
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 14
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 15
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 16
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 17
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 18
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 19
4141 N Henderson Road # 217, Arlington, VA 22203 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $349,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 926 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Experience the best of Ballston living at iconic Hyde Park, where spacious floor plans, unmatched walkability, and a peaceful setting create a lifestyle thats increasingly hard to find. This nearly 1,000-square-foot one-bedroom residence offers the comfort and feel of a much larger home, featuring an open, inviting layout and a private balcony overlooking lush trees and beautifully landscaped common groundsa rare escape in the middle of it all. Situated on the quiet back side of the building, this updated home provides both privacy and convenience, just a short walk to two Metro stations, Ballston Quarter, Harris Teeter, countless restaurants, fitness studios, Lubber Run Park, and all the energy and amenities Ballston is known for. Inside, youll find brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral paint, smooth flat ceilings with popcorn removed, updated lighting throughout, and a refreshed bathroom with a new vanity, tile flooring, and a reglazed tub and tile. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and newer refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Hyde Park is beloved for its exceptional service and impressive amenities, with condo fees that include all utilities, secure key fob entry, front desk service from 7 AM to midnight, overnight security, on-site management and maintenance, landscaping, snow and trash removal, reserve funds, and a pool with lifeguards. Underground garage parking is available for a small annual fee, along with rentable storage units and community rooms ideal for entertaining. More than just a building, Hyde Park offers a true sense of community with holiday celebrations, movie nights, food drives, and neighborhood events throughout the year. For buyers looking for space, comfort, and a floor plan designed for real livingwithout compromising on locationthis home delivers timeless appeal, character, and exceptional value.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,690

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073414

Features
General
Living Area 926
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RA6-15
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Gas Heat Insurance Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
View Courtyard Garden/Lawn
Levels 1
Other Fees 127.03
Unit Number 217
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name HYDE PARK
Accessibility No Stairs
HOA Fee 2 903.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Exercise Room Game Room Laundry Facilities Meeting Room Party Room Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name HYDE PARK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ARLINGTON
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3690.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 377.86
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 926
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Parking Fee
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Underground
Type of Parking Parking Garage Other
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4141

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$308
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save