2525 W Sterner Street Philadelphia, PA $ 125,000
2525 W Sterner Street
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2525 W Sterner Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 125,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 860

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 2
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 3
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 4
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 5
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 6
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 7
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 8
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 9
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 10
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 11
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 12
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 13
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 14
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 15
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 16
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 17
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 18
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 19
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 20
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 21
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 22
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 23
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 24
2525 W Sterner Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $125,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 860 square foot townhouse was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2525 W Sterner, an updated and affordable opportunity to BUY for LESS THAN YOU RENT! This move-in-ready Strawberry Mansion rowhome is perfect for first time buyers OR investors, looking for a turnkey addition to their rental portfolio. Currently rented at $1200/month with a fantastic tenant. Close proximity to Brewerytown, Fairmount Park, Kelly Drive, Ridge Avenue. Updated kitchen, updated bathroom, and newer vinyl floors - 2525 W Sterner is ready for new owner!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,083

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623902

Features
General
Living Area 860
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling None
Possession 31-60 Days CD Immediate 0-30 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sterner
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 655.00
Tax Annual Amount 1083.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.35
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 468
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 860
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 45.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 15400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2525
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

johnson@5squarephilly.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$860
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$90