8624 Agusta Street Philadelphia, PA $ 319,000
8624 Agusta Street
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8624 Agusta Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19152
$ 319,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 1
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 2
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 3
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 4
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 5
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 6
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 7
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 8
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 9
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 10
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 11
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 12
8624 Agusta Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $319,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,066 square foot townhouse was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.07.

A little TLC will go a long way on this house. Great location, good bones and priced to sell. Don't wait, make your appointment today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,986

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623856

Features
General
Living Area 1066
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19152 (19152)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3054.00
Tax Annual Amount 3986.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 274
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1066
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer kitchen refrigerator
Garage Features Basement Garage
Type of Parking On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 29.00 x 107.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8624
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max 2000

Broker

ireneg@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,296
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$332
Monthly Home Insurance
--