2834 S Franklin Street Philadelphia, PA $ 274,900
2834 S Franklin Street
$ 274,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2834 S Franklin Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 274,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,214

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 15
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 16
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 17
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 18
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 19
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 20
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 21
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 22
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 23
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 24
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 25
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 26
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 27
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 28
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 29
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 30
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 31
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 32
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 33
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 34
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 35
2834 S Franklin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 36

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $274,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,214 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.02.

As you enter this enclosed porch-front home, you will immediately notice the original hardwood flooring throughout the living room and dining area, along with a kitchen featuring durable vinyl flooring. Upstairs offers a spacious primary bedroom, a three-piece tiled bathroom, and two additional nicely sized bedrooms with ample natural light. Step outside to the rear deck, perfect for relaxing outdoors, entertaining guests, or enjoying summer barbecues on those evenings when you prefer not to cook indoors. The property also includes a full basement with great potential to be finished for additional living space, storage, or recreation. This property also has a rear driveway. Conveniently located with easy access to the Walt Whitman Bridge and I-95 and the Schuykill Expressway. This home is just minutes from Philadelphia International Airport and within walking distance to the stadium district which consist of Citizens Bank Park, The Linc , Xfinity Mobile Arena, Stateside Live, and LIVE Casino for entertainment. You are also close to shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. With a little TLC, this property can truly shine. Please note the property is being sold in AS IS condition, and the seller will make no repairs

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 274,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,874

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623840

Features
General
Living Area 1214
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1930
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions take Johnston St turn left on Franklin
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 905.00
Tax Annual Amount 3874.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 137
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1214
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 59.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55360.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2834

Affordability Calculator

$2,015
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$323