1500 Locust Street # 2007 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,115
1500 Locust Street # 2007
$ 2,115
Recently Listed
Share Save

1500 Locust Street # 2007

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 2,115
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 747
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 19
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 20
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 21
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 22
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 23
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 24
1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,115 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 747 square foot property was built in 2000.

Welcome home to unit 2007 at 1500 Locust, where sophisticated living meets the vibrant energy of Rittenhouse Square. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers 747 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Philadelphia's most coveted neighborhoods. Step into your open floor plan where recessed lighting creates a warm ambiance throughout your home. The kitchen becomes the heart of your daily routine, featuring upgraded countertops that provide ample workspace for morning coffee preparation and evening meal creation. Stainless steel appliances including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, refrigerator, and stove make cooking a pleasure rather than a chore. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means your Saturday mornings are free for exploring the neighborhood rather than trips to the laundromat. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with ceiling fans ensuring comfortable rest year-round. Walk-in closets offer generous storage for your wardrobe, keeping your living space organized and serene. The open layout flows seamlessly from room to room, creating an airy feel that maximizes every square foot. Beyond your front door, 1500 Locust provides an impressive array of amenities that enhance your daily experience. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee from the concierge before heading out. Evening entertainment options include the game room for friendly competition or the meeting room for more intimate gatherings. When the weather calls for outdoor relaxation, the roof deck offers elevated views while the picnic area and pool provide ground-level leisure options. The clubhouse serves as your extended living room for entertaining guests or quiet reading. The building's gated entrance and security features provide peace of mind, while elevator access ensures convenience to your floor. Parking garage access means you're never searching for a spot or worrying about street parking regulations. Rittenhouse Square's walkable dining scene surrounds you with options for every craving. Neighborhood cafes perfect for weekend brunches sit alongside eclectic eateries offering everything from casual fare to upscale dining. The mix of established favorites and exciting new establishments creates a dynamic food landscape right at your doorstep. Shopping opportunities range from boutique finds to everyday necessities, all within comfortable walking distance. Your furry companions are welcome here, as both cats and dogs are permitted, making this truly a home for the whole family. The neighborhood's tree-lined streets provide perfect walking routes for your four-legged friends. Living at 1500 Locust means waking up in the heart of one of the city's most desirable areas, where historic charm meets modern convenience. Your evenings might find you on the roof deck watching the sunset over the city skyline, or exploring the neighborhood's latest restaurant opening just steps from your front door. This is urban living refined, where every day feels like you're experiencing the best the city has to offer from your perfectly positioned home base. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,115

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Traditional,Unit/Flat

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623834

Features
General
Living Area 747
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Health Club Laundry Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional Unit/Flat Other
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Main Entrance Lock Monitored Resident Manager Security System Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2000
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 2007
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Community Center Common Grounds Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Security Swimming Pool Other Club H
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Locust Street and 15th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.83
Community Pool Features Lap/Exercise Pool/Spa Combo Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-02
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Sprinkler
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 747
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 32
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Play Area Other Roof Deck
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Parking Fee
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1500

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,115 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1500 Locust Street # 2007, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Property for Rent at $2,115 with 747 sqft. 1500 Locust Street # 2007 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA