1345 E Berks Street Philadelphia, PA $ 609,000
1345 E Berks Street
$ 609,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1345 E Berks Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 609,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,750

1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 26
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 27
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 28
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 29
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 30
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 31
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 32
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 33
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 34
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 35
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 36
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 37
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 38
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 39
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 40
1345 E Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $609,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Located at 1345 Berks Street in the heart of Fishtown, this striking 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath designer residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly architecturally distinctive home in one of Philadelphias most sought-after neighborhoods. Surrounded by some of the citys best dining, coffee shops, galleries, and nightlife, and just moments from public transportation, this location perfectly blends convenience, creativity, and vibrant city living. Thoughtful custom design and bold contemporary architecture, highlighted by its dramatic glass block faade, exposed steel elements, and impressive natural light throughout this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath. An open-concept layout is anchored by a custom chefs kitchen with leather granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and a stunning steel staircase that serves as both a functional centerpiece and architectural statement. A floating mezzanine office overlooks the main living space, creating the ideal work-from-home environment. A spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath complete with a jacuzzi tub, offering a true retreat within the city. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a large private backyard ready to be transformed into your own urban oasis, plus a rooftop deck perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or taking in skyline views. Come tour this home the level of design, outdoor space, and architectural character delivers a complete lifestyle. Owner is a PA licensed real estate agent.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 609,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,472

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623794

Features
General
Living Area 1850
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Cable TV Electric Available Phone Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Composite
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric 150 Amps
View City
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Girard Ave to Berks
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1079.00
Tax Annual Amount 7472.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.19
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 434
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Exposed Beams Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Bathroom - Stall Shower Store/Office Bathroom - Tub Shower Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Atrium Double Pane Skylights Transom
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Land Assessed Value 106760.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1345