1729 S 21St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 300,000
1729 S 21St Street
$ 300,000
Share Save

1729 S 21St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23
1729 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,190 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Live in the heart of Point Breeze and own this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home. This residence offers everything you need for comfortable city living. It's been refurbished and had repairs for its next owners. There is a spacious layout and the living and dining area is bathed in abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash, and ample storage. A private fenced-in patio provides a relaxing outdoor retreat. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space. The full bathroom features a shower/tub combo, perfect for soaking after a long day. A finished basement offers additional storage space, ideal for keeping clutter at bay. This home is nestled in the vibrant Point Breeze neighborhood. Enjoy the walkability to South Street for trendy shops and restaurants, Wharton Square Playground, Chew Playground & Park Pool for outdoor fun, and the Christian Street YMCA for fitness and community activities. Indulge your taste buds at local favorites like Two Eagles Cafe, The Tasty Toast, and El Mezcal Cantina, all just a short stroll away. Getting around the city is a breeze with ample public transportation options nearby. A 95 Walkability Score. This charming home is move-in ready and awaits your personal touch.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,128

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620328

Features
General
Living Area 1190
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions North on 21st
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1080.00
Tax Annual Amount 3128.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 360
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1190
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 68.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1729

Affordability Calculator

$2,108
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$261
Monthly Home Insurance
--