1331 Chambers Street Trenton, NJ $ 3,750
1331 Chambers Street
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

1331 Chambers Street

Trenton, NJ, 08610
$ 3,750
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1331 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 - Image 1
1331 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 - Image 2
1331 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 - Image 3

Property for Rent in Trenton, NJ

for $3,750. This property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.39.

Single story in masonry building located on heavily traveled Chambers Street, City of Trenton, corner of E. Howell Street. One floor with partial basement, originally used as a bank branch, currently used as a church. Lease rate is $3750/month, landlord pays taxes, tenant pays all other operating expenses.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Day Care Facility,Institutional,Religious Facility

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077476

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Tile/Brick Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Entry Level 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Electric Available Phone Cable TV Available Under Ground
Roof Rubber
Zoning RB
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions Personal Property Refrigorator Microwave.
Year Built 1950
Electric Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Current Use Church
Municipality TRENTON CITY
Business Type Day Care Facility Institutional Religious Facility
Status ACTIVE
Directions corner Chambers and E. Howell St.
City TRENTON
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Trenton City (21111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16905.00
Ok to Lease 36 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.88
Leasable Area 2000
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Paved Parking Private Handicap Parking Lighted Parking Handicap Parking Lighted Parking
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 147.00 x 115.00
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility State
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1331

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1331 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ, 08610 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with a lot size of 0.39. 1331 Chambers Street was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 08610 which is in Trenton, NJ