313 Fountayne Lane Trenton, NJ $ 649,000
313 Fountayne Lane
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

313 Fountayne Lane

Trenton, NJ, 08648
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,979

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 1
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 2
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 3
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 4
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 5
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 6
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 7
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 8
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 9
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 10
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 11
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 12
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 13
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 14
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 15
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 16
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 17
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 18
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 19
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 20
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 21
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 22
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 23
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 24
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 25
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 26
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 27
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 28
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 29
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 30
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 31
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 32
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 33
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 34
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 35
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 36
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 37
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 38
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 39
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 40
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 41
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 42
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 43
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 44
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 45
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 46
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 47
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 48
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 49
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 50
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 51
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 52
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 53
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 54
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 55
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 56
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 57
313 Fountayne Lane, Trenton, NJ 08648 - Image 58

Condo for sale in Trenton, NJ

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,979 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Welcome to this bright and inviting 3-bedroom duplex townhome in the highly sought-after Liberty Green communityan ideal opportunity for comfort, value, and low-maintenance living. Filled with natural light, this home features hardwood flooring throughout and a dramatic two-story high family room with a beautiful palladium window, and a striking three-sided gas fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The stylish white kitchen, complete with a brand new gas range, flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. A finished basement with 8 ceilings and tile flooring offers flexible space for a home office, gym, or playroom. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets and a spa-like bath with soaking tub, stall shower, and dual vanity. Two additional sun-filled bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient second-floor laundry make daily living effortless. Newer HVAC ( 10 yrs), neutral tones, and abundant storage make this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy stress-free commuting with shuttle service to Princeton Junction or Hamilton Train Stations, plus quick access to downtown Princeton, major highways, and everyday shopping including Costco, Quakerbridge Mall, and Mercer Mall. Located next to the Radha Krishna Temple, Liberty Green also offers fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, outdoor community pools, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic trails.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
313 Fountayne Lane Trenton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,615

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076532

Features
General
Living Area 1979
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning MX
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Management Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Bike Trail Club House Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LIBERTY GREEN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City TRENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lawrence Twp (21107)
Tax Annual Amount 10615.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00139
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1979
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Utility Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 83500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 313

Affordability Calculator

$4,881
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$885
Monthly Home Insurance
--