4619-47 Torresdale Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 1,500,000
4619-47 Torresdale Avenue
$ 1,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4619-47 Torresdale Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 1,500,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 19,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,500,000. This 19,500 square foot building was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.44.

19,500+/-sf commercial warehouse served by 4 drive in doors. 205' frontage on Torresdale Ave. Immediate access to I-95. Excellent building for a single user with potential to divide for multi-tenancy.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,500,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 8,797

Style

Auto Related,Manufacturing,/General Retail,Parking

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623698

Possession Immediate
Zoning CMX2
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Industrial
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Auto Related Manufacturing Other/General Retail Parking Garage Storage Truck Maintenance Facility Warehouse
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name FRANKFORD
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Traveling north on Frankford Ave turn right onto Torresdale Ave. Building will be on the right side of street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19131.00
Tax Annual Amount 8797.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 76.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 257
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 19500.00
Lot Dimensions 202.00 x 77.00
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 188550.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4619

Affordability Calculator

$9,969
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,236
Monthly Property Taxes
$733

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4619-47 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,500,000 with 19,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 4619-47 Torresdale Avenue was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA