2201-00 Strahle Street # A9 Philadelphia, PA $ 234,900
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9
$ 234,900
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

2201-00 Strahle Street # A9

Philadelphia, PA, 19152
$ 234,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,127

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 1
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 2
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 3
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 4
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 5
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 6
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 7
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 8
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 9
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 10
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 11
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 12
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 13
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 14
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 15
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 16
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 17
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 18
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 19
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 20
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 21
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $234,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,127 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Completely remodeled in April 2026, this move-in ready home features a bright and airy open floor plan designed for todays lifestyle. Natural light pours throughout the spacious living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The stunning renovation includes updated flooring, fresh finishes, modern fixtures, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen complete with a full set of appliances. The open layout seamlessly connects the living spaces, making the home feel both spacious and functional. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, leaving the property in truly immaculate condition. A rare and highly desirable feature of this unit is the upgraded in-unit washer and dryereliminating the hassle of shared or off-site laundry and adding everyday convenience rarely found at this price point. Located in a safe and well-established neighborhood, this home offers exceptional access to outdoor recreation and community amenities. Situated next to Pennypack Park, residents can enjoy scenic trails, green space, and nature right outside their door. Community sports fields and recreational areas are also nearby, making this an ideal location for an active lifestyle. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to public transportation, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This fully renovated condo combines modern updates, an unbeatable location, and low-maintenance living into one exceptional opportunity. A true turnkey property and a rare find you wont want to miss.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2201-00 Strahle Street # A9 Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 234,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,099

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619380

Features
General
Living Area 1127
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RM2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1970
Levels 2
Unit Number A9
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 281.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS. Roosevelt Blvd to Strahle St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19152 (19152)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3099.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/23480fad-5802-4608-96ed-cf7e769200cd?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 466
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1127
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2201

Affordability Calculator

$1,705
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446
Monthly Property Taxes
$258
Monthly Home Insurance
--