99 Chippewa Road Pontiac, MI $ 1,750
99 Chippewa Road
$ 1,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

99 Chippewa Road

Pontiac, MI, 48341
$ 1,750
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,315
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 1
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 2
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 3
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 4
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 5
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 6
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 7
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 8
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 9
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 10
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 11
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 12
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 13
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 14
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 15
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 16
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 17
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 18
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 19
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 20
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 21
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 22
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 23
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 24
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 25
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 26
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 27
99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI 48341 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Pontiac, MI

for $1,750 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,315 square foot property was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.17.

You won't want to miss this charming home in Seminole Hills Historic District - take a look! Super clean and with many updates including refinished hardwood floors, brand new carpeting, fresh paint, new blinds, and much more. Plus some of the useful features you're looking for - a large, fenced backyard, attached garage, clean basement with laundry, and all appliances included! All 4 upstairs bedrooms have good natural light from multiple windows, and the roomy "Primary Bedroom" with wrap-around windows could make a great home office or den, too! You'd be hard pressed to find a tidier, more move-in ready home for rent in the area, for this price - a good value - and a landlord that pays attention. (And a new garage door and new front storm door are being installed soon, too!) Note: Minimum credit score, minimum income, and minimum assets requirements, please contact your agent for application details. Renter's Insurance required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Historic

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1931

Town/City

Pontiac

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994250

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1931
Subdivision Seminole Hills MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Colonial Historic
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Pontiac
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pontiac (63142)
Primary City Pontiac
Directions south on Chippewa from Huron second block
City Pontiac
School District Pontiac City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T3N R10E SEC 31 SEMINOLE HILLS LOT 425
DOM 0
Postal Code 48341
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.33
Public Remarks You won't want to miss this charming home in Seminole Hills Historic District - take a look! Super clean and with many updates including refinished hardwood floors brand new carpeting fresh paint
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52.5X140.02

Nearby
759574 Elementary School
759453 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

99 Chippewa Road, Pontiac, MI, 48341 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 1,315 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 99 Chippewa Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1931. The property's zip code is 48341 which is in Pontiac, MI