7176 N 19Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 312,990
7176 N 19Th Street
$ 312,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

7176 N 19Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19126
$ 312,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,619

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,927

7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 1
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 2
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 3
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 4
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 5
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 6
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 7
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 8
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 9
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 10
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 11
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 12
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 13
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 14
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 15
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 16
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 17
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 18
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 19
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 20
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 21
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 22
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 23
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 24
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 25
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 26
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 27
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 28
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 29
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 30
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 31
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 32
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 33
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 34
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 35
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 36
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 37
7176 N 19Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $312,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,619 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

This property qualifies for $5000 in down payment assistance through our preferred lender, making homeownership even more accessible. Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in the desirable West Oak Lane neighborhood. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and has been fully updated with modern finishes throughout. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a bright open-concept main floor featuring a stylish kitchen with a large peninsula , perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. From the main floor, step directly onto the rear deck , ideal for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. The second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms with large closet space, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private full bathroom . The fully finished basement provides additional flexible living space and can easily function as a 4th bedroom, guest suite, home office, or recreation room . The basement also includes another full bathroom and garage access . Major updates include a new HVAC system , new water heater, and a brand-new roof with approximately 5.5 years remaining on the transferable warranty . Conveniently located just steps from local shops , daycare , convenience store, barber shop , and public transportation , this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to own a fully renovated home in one of Northwest Philadelphias most convenient neighborhoods.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 312,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,921

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623452

Features
General
Living Area 1619
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Rubber
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19126 (19126)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1636.00
Tax Annual Amount 2921.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.32
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) FHA 203(k) FHLMC FHVA FMHA FNMA Negotiable VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 148
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1619
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16X101
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41740.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7176
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

Broker

daleenda544@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,171
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$243
Monthly Home Insurance
--