1819 E Sergeant Street Philadelphia, PA $ 240,000
1819 E Sergeant Street
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1819 E Sergeant Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,269

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
1819 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,269 square foot townhouse was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated Philadelphia row home, only a fifteen minute walk to Fishtown, where modern design, quality craftsmanship, and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the refreshed exterior creates strong curb appeal and sets the stage for the impressive upgrades found throughout the home. Inside, you'll immediately appreciate the bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, complemented by sleek vinyl flooring and recessed lighting that enhance the spacious main living area. The stunning kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and daily living. Featuring stylish tile flooring, a striking backsplash, a large center island, and brand-new stainless steel appliances, this space offers both sophistication and functionality. A beautifully updated powder room and convenient main-level laundry area add to the home's practical layout. Step outside from the laundry area to your private fenced backyard complete with a cozy deck perfect for relaxing or hosting guests during the warmer months. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each offering recessed lighting, custom doors, and tasteful finishes that create a clean, modern feel. The fully renovated hall bathroom showcases contemporary tile flooring, a sleek floating vanity, and a beautifully tiled spa-inspired shower. Additional upgrades include a brand-new central air system, providing year-round comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,844

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2612184

Features
General
Living Area 1269
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1875
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1433.00
Tax Annual Amount 2844.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.13
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA Other
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 170
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1269
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 92.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40640.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1819

Affordability Calculator

$1,715
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest