743 N 39Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 320,000
743 N 39Th Street
$ 320,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

743 N 39Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 320,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
743 N 39Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $320,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,172 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Nestled in the charming Mantua neighborhood, this exquisite interior row townhouse, set for a stunning renovation in 2026, offers a perfect blend of historic elegance and modern luxury. Spanning 1,260 square feet, this home features four spacious bedrooms and three beautifully appointed bathrooms, including a luxurious walk-in shower and a classic tub shower for ultimate relaxation. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining and living areas, adorned with crown moldings that add a touch of sophistication. The cozy electric fireplace serves as a focal point, creating a warm ambiance for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, while the thoughtfully designed entry-level bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, perfect for entertainment or relaxation. Outside, the property is enhanced by exterior lighting that beautifully illuminates the charming faade, creating a welcoming atmosphere. With on-street parking and a low-maintenance lot, this home is ideal for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle without the hassle. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this remarkable residence, where every detail has been curated for your enjoyment. Embrace the exclusive lifestyle that awaits you in this beautifully renovated gem.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,169

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623456

Features
General
Living Area 2172
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Other
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1200.00
Tax Annual Amount 2169.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Other
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 60
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Fully Finished Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1372
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 743
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Of Pennsylvania

Broker

roly995buet@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,151
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription