2831 S 81St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 89,900
2831 S 81St Street
$ 89,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2831 S 81St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19153
$ 89,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 1
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 2
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 3
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 4
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 5
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 6
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 7
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 8
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 9
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 10
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 11
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 12
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 13
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 14
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 15
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 16
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 17
2831 S 81St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19153 - Image 18

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $89,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

CALLING ALL INVESTORS! This property in Philadelphia is the one you have been waiting for! This one will not last! This Property is being sold As-Is condition. Buyer is responsible for all certifications. Seller never occupied. Neither the seller or listing agent make any representation as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer must conduct their own due diligence, verification, research and inspections and are relying solely on the results thereof. buyer to pay all closing costs. No transfer tax.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 89,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,464

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622706

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Other
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps : 2831 S 81st St Philadelphia PA 19153
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19153 (19153)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1425.00
Tax Annual Amount 1464.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 99.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 34
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Basement Full
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 19.00 x 75.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20920.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2831
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Select Group

Broker

deinvestments2000@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$676
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554
Monthly Property Taxes
$122