7500 Torresdale Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 1,650,000
7500 Torresdale Avenue
$ 1,650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7500 Torresdale Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19136
$ 1,650,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 12,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,159

7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 1
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 2
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 3
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 4
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 5
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 6
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 7
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 8
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 9
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 10
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 11
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 12
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 13
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 14
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 15
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 16
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 17
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 18
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 19
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 20
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 21
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 22
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 23
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 24
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 25
7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 26

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,650,000. This 12,467 square foot building was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.29.

Established Auto Repair Business Included | 5 Bays | 40-Car Parking | High-Visibility Torresdale Ave Location. Rare opportunity to acquire both the real estate and a 30+ year established automotive repair business in the Holmesburg-Torresdale section of Northeast Philadelphia. Located at 7500 Torresdale Avenue, Pax Brothers Automotive Repair has been serving the community since 1994 and is backed by 400+ five-star reviews, long-standing local recognition, and decades of customer goodwill. The property offers approximately 2,865 square feet of building space on a fully fenced lot with parking for approximately 40 vehicles. Designed for automotive use, the shop features five total service bays, including two oversized bays with approximately 21-foot ceiling height and 18-foot garage bay clearance, plus three standard-height bays. All equipment and supplies are included in the sale including two 12,000 lb lifts and three 9,000 lb lifts, creating a highly functional setup for continued automotive repair operations. Additional features include a lobby/reception area with mini-split cooling, one bathroom, public water and sewer, and an oil heater that is approximately two years old with warranty. The business is included in the sale, creating a true plug-and-play opportunity for an owner-operator, expanding automotive business, or investor seeking a high-visibility commercial asset with an established operation already in place. The current owner is willing to assist with the transition to help the next owner step in smoothly. Real estate, business, equipment, parking, visibility, and reputation all offered together, a rare opportunity on one of Northeast Philadelphias well-traveled corridors.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,650,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,036

Style

Auto Related

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623174

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Hot Water None
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Negotiable 31-60 Days CD
Zoning CMX-2
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2000
Property Subtype Services
Tax Year 2026
City PHILADELPHIA
MLS Area 19136 (19136)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.00
Tax Annual Amount 3036.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 578.14
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2854.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7500
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

Broker

jamhurdavronovrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$10,412
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,159
Monthly Property Taxes
$253

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7500 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,650,000 with 12,467 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 7500 Torresdale Avenue was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 19136 which is in Philadelphia, PA