9206 Hood Road Manassas, VA $ 1,992
9206 Hood Road
$ 1,992
Share Save

9206 Hood Road

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 1,992
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,152
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 1
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 2
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 3
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 4
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 5
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 6
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 7
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 8
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 9
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 10
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 11
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 12
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 13
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 14
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 15
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 16
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 17
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 18
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 19
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 20
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 21
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 22
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 23
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 24
9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Manassas, VA

for $1,992 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,152 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome home to this well-maintained end-unit brick townhome in the established Georgetown South community of Manassas. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths across two levels, this home combines comfort, convenience, and functional living space in a prime commuter location. The main level features a bright and spacious living room. The open layout flows into the dining area and eat-in kitchen, which offers abundant cabinet and counter space for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient main-level powder room adds additional functionality. Upstairs, youll find three comfortably sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a full hall bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Additional highlights include in-home laundry and convenient parking. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, commuter routes, the VRE, and Old Town Manassas, this home offers easy access to everyday conveniences while providing comfortable living in a well-established neighborhood. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, exterior landscaping, minor interior maintenance, and renter's insurance. Pets accepted with a strong application, additional $25/month rent, one time fee of $250 and $500 extra deposit. Minimum income qualifications $78k/year. Two adults' incomes max considered for qualification. Minimum one year lease. Good Credit Required. Renting from Freedom Property Management and Sales provides you many benefits which include: HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties),credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, renter liability insurance (additional monthly cost), 1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. Apply online. Professionally managed by Freedom Property Management & Sales.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,992

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2010924

Features
General
Living Area 1152
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Management Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1964
Tenant Pays Exterior Maintenance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Trash Removal Utilities - All Windows/Screens
View Street
Levels 2
Other Fees 42.00
Application Fee 60.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
Assoc Fee Paid Per Unknown
County MANASSAS CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Community Center Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions I66 West to Rt234 South (turns into Grant Ave) to Right on Taney Rd Left on Maury to Right on Hood - 9206 - End unit
City MANASSAS
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Association Name GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2686.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.73
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-19
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GEORGETOWN SOUTH
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Storm Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required Unassigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9206
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Freedom Property Management And Sales. Llc

Broker

tracy@freedompm.com

Email

Nearby
3536415 Elementary School
3535489 Middle School
Osbourn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,992 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9206 Hood Road, Manassas, VA, 20110 is a Property for Rent at $1,992 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 9206 Hood Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 20110 which is in Manassas, VA