7589 Margate Court # 201 Manassas, VA $ 259,900
7589 Margate Court # 201
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7589 Margate Court # 201

Manassas, VA, 20109
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 794

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 1
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 2
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 3
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 4
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 5
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 6
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 7
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 8
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 9
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 10
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 11
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 12
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 13
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 14
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 15
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 16
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 17
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 18
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 19
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 20
7589 Margate Court # 201, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Manassas, VA

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 794 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Welcome to Unit 201 at Summertree Condominiums a bright, move-in-ready 2 bed/2 bath condo that has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Soaring natural light pours through generous windows, filling the open floor plan with warmth. The spacious living room features brand-new luxury vinyl laminate flooring, and flows seamlessly into a newly remodeled kitchen boasting new cabinets, countertops, sink, and appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with fresh finishes and ceramic tile. The master suite includes a walk-in closet, while the large private balcony is the perfect spot to unwind. Additional highlights include in-unit full-size washer/dryer, central AC, ceiling fans, assigned parking, and FIOS-Ready connectivity. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a large swimming pool and clubhouse. Unbeatable location close to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and I-66.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,258

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118984

Features
General
Living Area 794
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R16
Association Fee Includes Insurance Lawn Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Water Pool(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 1
Unit Number 201
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name SUMMERTREE CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 300.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City MANASSAS
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2258.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SUMMERTREE CONDO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Efficiency Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 794
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7589

Affordability Calculator

$1,788
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$188