7538 Rugby Street Philadelphia, PA $ 279,900
7538 Rugby Street
$ 279,900
Share Save

7538 Rugby Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19150
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

7538 Rugby Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,224 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 7538 Rugby Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150! This beautifully newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfort. Step inside to discover fresh finishes, updated features, and a bright, inviting layout designed for everyday living. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for your next move, this move-in-ready property provides a great opportunity to own a stylish home in a convenient Philadelphia location. Schedule your showing today and come see all this home has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,013

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623106

Features
General
Living Area 1224
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD 120-180 Days
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-76 East take Exit 340A toward Lincoln Drive. Continue north on Lincoln Drive and turn left onto Wadsworth Ave. Continue straight and turn onto Rugby Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19150 (19150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 3013.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.68
Acceptable Financing VA FHA Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 168
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking On Street Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 43060.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7538

Affordability Calculator

$1,974
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$251
Monthly Home Insurance
--