920 W Cambria Street Philadelphia, PA $ 185,000
920 W Cambria Street
$ 185,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

920 W Cambria Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 11
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 12
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 13
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 14
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 15
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 16
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 17
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 18
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 19
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 20
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 21
920 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,252 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to your dream row home in the heart of Philadelphia. Experience the perfect blend of traditional charm and modern sophistication at this exceptional row home in the heart of Philadelphia! With an abundance of natural light and sleek, high-end finishes throughout, this residence offers a truly unique living experience. The stunning kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line appliances and ample space for entertaining, while the luxurious bathroom provides a serene retreat with spa-like features. Additional living space in the finished basement offers endless possibilities for a home office, gym, or cozy family room.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,233

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609086

Features
General
Living Area 1252
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat Rubber
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions right hand side of Cambria St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 876.00
Tax Annual Amount 1233.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 200
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1252
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stainless steel refrigerator and stove
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17620.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 920
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Springer Realty Group

Broker

arroyostephanie1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,242
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$103
Monthly Home Insurance
--