114 Palmetto Drive Edgewood, MD $ 299,999
114 Palmetto Drive
$ 299,999
Share Save

114 Palmetto Drive

Edgewood, MD, 21040
$ 299,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

114 Palmetto Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Edgewood, MD

for $299,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,304 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.13.

Professional Photos will be uploaded on 5/19. There is a home of choice contingency but we are already under contract with a close date on 7/3 but can close sooner. Will need a 2 day rent back to get everything into new home. Welcome to this beautiful single-family home in the desirable neighborhood of Willoughby Woods! This charming 3-bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath home offers stylish and comfortable living with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout both levels. The stunning kitchen features modern shaker cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard complete with a large deck, a fire pit, and a fully fenced yard, ideal for gatherings, relaxing evenings, and outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a covered front porch with composite flooring, a private driveway with space for two cars, and a wonderful location close to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move-in ready gem in one of the areas most welcoming neighborhoods!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,478

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Edgewood

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055244

Features
General
Living Area 1304
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 288.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City EDGEWOOD
Association Name WILLOUGHBY WOODS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5548.00
Tax Annual Amount 2478.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILLOUGHBY WOODS
Tax Lot 284
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1304
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 114

Affordability Calculator

$2,054
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$207
Monthly Home Insurance
--