2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A Arlington, VA $ 3,100
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A
$ 3,100
Share Save

2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A

Arlington, VA, 22206
$ 3,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,424
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 1
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 2
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 3
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 4
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 5
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 6
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 7
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 8
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 9
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 10
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 11
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 12
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 13
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 14
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 15
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 16
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 17
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 18
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 19
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 20
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 21
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 22
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 23
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 24
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 25
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 26
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 27
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 28
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 29
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 30
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 31
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 32
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 33
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 34
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 35
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 36
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 37
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 38
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 39
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 40
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 41
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 42
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 43
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 44
2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA 22206 - Image 45

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $3,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,424 square foot property was built in 1979.

Large Devon model. Sunny and private end unit next to wooded common area. Large basement ideal for storage or hobbies. Comfortable floor plan with Family Room off Kitchen, French doors to fenced patio. Conveniently located to DC, I-95 and 395, shops, restaurants and grocers. Two parking permits will convey.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073436

Features
General
Living Area 1424
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV Available
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Washer Water Heater
Pet Deposit 750.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Frozen Waterpipe Damage Heat Hot Water Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - Some
View Courtyard
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number A
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 500.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Parking Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Common Area Maintenance
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From 395: West on King St Right on Walter Ree
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.18
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-20
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WINDGATE OF ARL
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1424
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Parking Space Conveys Permit Included Surface
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2406

Nearby
3534718 Elementary School
3534151 Middle School
Wakefield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$3,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A, Arlington, VA, 22206 is a Property for Rent at $3,100 with 1,424 sqft. 2406 S Walter Reed Drive # A has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 22206 which is in Arlington, VA