1931 Cleveland Street # 306 Arlington, VA $ 2,400
1931 Cleveland Street # 306
$ 2,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

1931 Cleveland Street # 306

Arlington, VA, 22201
$ 2,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 826
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 1
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 2
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 3
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 4
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 5
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 6
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 7
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 8
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 9
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 10
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 11
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 12
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 13
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 14
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 15
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 16
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 17
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 18
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 19
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 20
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 21
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 22
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 23
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 24
1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $2,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 826 square foot property was built in 1960.

Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the heart of Arlington! Entering this amazing space you are welcomed by the newly installed laminate flooring and freshly painted walls found throughout the home. Heading in further, you will find the spacious living room providing ample natural light from the sliding glass door. This leads to the dining area decked with modern light fixture, setting the tone perfectly. The open kitchen is next, with barstool area, brand new granite countertops and brand new cabinets with plenty of space! The bedrooms follow, each with generous closet space, ample natural light, with the same stunning new flooring and freshly painted walls. The fully renovated bathroom rounds out this unit with the completely remodeled bathroom with brand new walk-in shower, shower tiles, vanity sink, light fixture and flooring! Enjoy the comforts of a private balcony, assigned parking space and being minutes from Georgetown, Downtown & Rosslyn. Available Now!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2071592

Features
General
Living Area 826
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stove Exhaust Fan Microwave
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Tenant Pays Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Windows/Screens Electricity
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 306
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Building Name CLEVELAND HOUSE
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator Storage Bin
HOA N
Subdivision Name CLEVELAND HOUSE
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Water Sewer Trash Removal Gas
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-66: Follow signs towards 66 E. Take exit 72 for US-29 N. Turn right onto US-29 N. Turn left onto N Cleveland Street. Destination will be on the right.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Property Attached Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 826
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1931

Nearby
3536121 Elementary School
3533415 Middle School
Washington-Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1931 Cleveland Street # 306, Arlington, VA, 22201 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 826 sqft. 1931 Cleveland Street # 306 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 22201 which is in Arlington, VA