1532 Catharine Street Philadelphia, PA $ 800,000
1532 Catharine Street
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1532 Catharine Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,713

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
1532 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,713 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 1532 Catharine St! A full gut rehab offering plenty of space with 2250 of living space, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This stunning home boasts White Oak Hardwood flooring and immaculate, high-end finishes throughout the bright & open floor plan that will be sure to catch your eye! The fully loaded Kitchen is imported from Spain and boasts plenty of cabinet & counter space, breakfast bar seating, marble back splash and Bertazzoni Appliances, as well as access to a private, fenced-in backyard for easy entertaining. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, a closet for storage, and laundry. The second floor has two generous bedrooms with fantastic natural light, ample closet space and a full hall bathroom. The third floor consists solely of the Master Suite complete with His/Hers custom closets and an ensuite Master bath featuring floor-to-ceiling tile, rain can shower head, matte black finishes, and a large double vanity. Prime Graduate Hospital location with easy access to parks, shopping and restaurants.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,094

Style

Contemporary,Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622746

Features
General
Living Area 1713
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1532 CATHARINE ST(GPS)
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 792.00
Tax Annual Amount 11094.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 467.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 96
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1713
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 158500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1532

Affordability Calculator

$5,850
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$925