2236 S 69Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 283,600
2236 S 69Th Street
$ 283,600
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2236 S 69Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19142
$ 283,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,746

2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 1
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 2
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 3
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 4
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 5
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 6
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 7
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 8
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 9
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 10
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 11
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 12
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 13
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 14
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 15
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 16
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 17
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 18
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 19
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 20
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 21
2236 S 69Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $283,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,568 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Fully Renovated & Move-In Ready | 2236 S 69th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142 Welcome to this beautifully renovated home on the Lansdowne border where modern upgrades meet classic Philadelphia charm. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail: warm bamboo hardwood floors run throughout the entire home, and luxury finishes tie every room together seamlessly. The chef's kitchen is a true standout outfitted with stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a pot filler right above the range. Whether you're meal prepping or hosting, this kitchen was built to perform. The first floor is designed for both comfort and convenience. Settle in by the electric fireplace in the living room, and enjoy the added bonus of a half bath on the main level a feature that makes everyday living that much easier. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms and a full hall bathroom with a tub/standing shower combo offer the flexibility you need. The primary suite is a true retreat bathed in natural light, featuring a ceiling fan and a private en suite walk-in shower with a rainfall showerhead that makes every morning feel like a spa day. Outside, a covered front porch gives this home that classic Philly feel, while the spacious paved backyard is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or keeping things low maintenance. This one checks every box. Schedule your showing today before it's too late!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2236 S 69Th Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 283,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,787

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622694

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Built-In Range Cooktop Disposal Stove Range Hood
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19142 (19142)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1312.00
Tax Annual Amount 1787.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Efficiency Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 82.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2236

Affordability Calculator

$1,895
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,746
Monthly Property Taxes
$149
Monthly Home Insurance
--