1443 S Colorado Street Philadelphia, PA $ 499,900
1443 S Colorado Street
$ 499,900
Share Save

1443 S Colorado Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1443 S Colorado Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,800 square foot townhouse was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this stunning contemporary townhome in the heart of Point Breeze, one of Philadelphias most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Ideally located just blocks from the East Passyunk corridor and minutes from Rittenhouse Square, this home offers the ultimate urban lifestyle. The open-concept main level features gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a chef-inspired kitchen complete with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the second floor offers two spacious bedrooms and a designer full bath, while the entire third floor is dedicated to a private Owners Suite with a walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bathroom. Enjoy effortless entertaining on the expansive roof deck, boasting breathtaking panoramic views of the skyline from University City to the Ben Franklin Bridge. For added flexibility, the finished lower level includes a second living area and a third full bathroomperfect for a home office or guest suite. With a remaining 10-year tax abatement still in place, this home offers incredible value in a prime location. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 610

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622678

Features
General
Living Area 2800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Fiberglass
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions N/A
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 700.00
Tax Annual Amount 610.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.17
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2240
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 560
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1443

Affordability Calculator

$3,129
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription