1612 Cambridge Street # 407 Philadelphia, PA $ 385,000
1612 Cambridge Street # 407
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1612 Cambridge Street # 407

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 385,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 741

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1612 Cambridge Street # 407, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $385,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 741 square foot condo was built in 2021.

From the oversized windows and sleek finishes to the GATED PARKING and prime Francisville location, Unit #407 at Sixteen Twelve Condominiums stands out for all the right reasons! Located in a newer construction elevator building, this modern condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, in-unit laundry, a shared roof deck, 6 years remaining on the 10-year tax abatement, a private storage locker, bike storage, and a bright, open layout. Inside, luxury plank flooring flows throughout the airy main living space, where natural light pours in and a sleek fireplace creates a cozy focal point in the living room. The all-white kitchen is fitted with high-end GE Cafe appliances, quartz countertops that continue into the matching backsplash, and a large island with seating. Off the entry, the gleaming full bathroom impresses with striking herringbone tile, matte black fixtures, and a glass-enclosed shower. Both bedrooms are spacious and bright, positioned on opposite ends of the unit for added privacy, and each feature a walk-in closet. A convenient laundry closet completes the home. Adding to its appeal, the elevator stops at all levels, from the private storage room in the cellar up to the well-appointed rooftop with panoramic city views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Built-in surround sound speakers and keyless entry offer even more everyday comfort and peace of mind. Located close to Center City and Fairmount, this condo is within walking distance to the Art Museum, the Broad Street Line, and the vibrant cafes, restaurants, and shops along Fairmount Avenue. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 385,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 842

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622644

Features
General
Living Area 741
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Alarm System All Ground Fee Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Management Security Gate Snow Removal
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2021
Levels 1
Unit Number 407
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 240.00
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator Common Grounds Gated Community Storage Bin
HOA N
Subdivision Name FRANCISVILLE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between Cambridge and 17th on the 1600 Block
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 842.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 519.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/12a7fc67-0ff2-4874-84c5-0f9bb82fe131?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 741
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1612

Affordability Calculator

$2,441
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$70
Monthly Home Insurance
--