1816 S Alden Street Philadelphia, PA $ 149,900
1816 S Alden Street
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1816 S Alden Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 149,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,294

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
1816 S Alden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $149,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,294 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Introducing 1816 S Alden Street: the perfect starter home for first-time buyers, or a great single-family property to rent out! This property has been refurbished w/ all new entryway tile, tiled flooring in the coat closet, newly installed recessed lighting along the first floor, new tiled backsplash in the kitchen, a fully cleared out backyard, and a deep clean throughout. You'll find all three bedrooms on the second floor, w/ ample space, as well as the full bathroom. The basement is unfinished, but spans the entire length of the home and provides plenty of storage space, high ceilings, and the potential to finish to make way for a secondary living space and/or additional bedroom/office. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,346

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622606

Features
General
Living Area 1294
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Wall Unit
Utilities Electric Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Flat
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Microwave
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Springfield Ave Turn onto Alden
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 795.00
Tax Annual Amount 1346.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 115.84
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA USDA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 56
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1294
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 53.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19240.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1816

Affordability Calculator

$1,035
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$112
Monthly Home Insurance
--