3845 N 10Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 180,000
3845 N 10Th Street
$ 180,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3845 N 10Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 180,000
Bedrooms2 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
3845 N 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $180,000 with 2 bedrooms. This home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 3845 N 10th St, Philadelphia, PA a legal duplex offering an excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income. This multi-family property features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments, both currently tenant occupied and rented for $950/month each. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and local amenities, this property offers strong long-term investment potential for both new and seasoned investors. Photos shown are older and were taken prior to the current tenants moving in. This property is part of a larger investment portfolio, giving buyers the opportunity to purchase multiple properties if desired. Property is being offered in as-is condition, and the seller will make no repairs. For more information regarding the portfolio or this property specifically, please contact the listing agent. Dont miss this opportunity to acquire an income-producing duplex in Philadelphia.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 180,000

Bedrooms

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,341

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622580

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 816.00
Number of Units Leased 2
Tax Annual Amount 1341.0
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 175
Total Actual Rent 22800.00
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 51.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3845
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Iss Realty, Llc

Broker

isstal22@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,220
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$112

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$180,000 Listed Price