3407 Wharton Street Philadelphia, PA $ 125,000
3407 Wharton Street
$ 125,000
Share Save

3407 Wharton Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 125,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

3407 Wharton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $125,000. This 840 square foot building was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Unique opportunity in the rapidly developing Grays Ferry section of Philadelphia! 3407 Wharton Street features a rare stand-alone structure offering incredible potential for contractors, storage, workshop space, garage use, or future redevelopment possibilities. Situated in an area experiencing ongoing growth and investment, this versatile property is ideal for business owners, investors, or buyers looking for flexible-use space in a prime location. Conveniently located near major highways, Center City, University City, public transportation, and new residential and commercial development. Bring your vision and take advantage of this hard-to-find opportunity in one of Philadelphias evolving neighborhoods.

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,628

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622508

Possession Settlement
Zoning I2
Construction Materials Masonry
Exclusions Tenants personal property
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2026
Status COMING SOON
Directions I76 to University Ave to Wharton
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Tax Annual Amount 2628.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 114
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Private Garage
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 896.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37560.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3407

Affordability Calculator

$989
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$219

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3407 Wharton Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Commercial Property for sale at $125,000 with 840 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3407 Wharton Street was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA