4617 Locust Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,000
4617 Locust Street # 2
$ 2,000
Share Save

4617 Locust Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,350
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,350 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

Bright and airy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a prime University City location . In-unit washer/dryer. Central air. There is ample basement storage accessible from the rear patio for bikes. Just a short walk to Clark Park, Farmers Market, Local 44, ReAnimator Coffee, Knockbox Cafe, Don Barriga, and more retail, restaurants, and cafes. Located within the Lea School Catchment. Numerous public transit options and 12 minutes to Center City by car. Close to CHOP, HUP, UPenn, Penn Vet, and Drexel.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622448

Features
General
Living Area 1350
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Appliances Built-In Range Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions turn onto Locust off 46th
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Inspection Certificate Available Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1854.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 19.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4617

Nearby
5232480 Elementary School
5345727 Middle School
West Philadelphia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4617 Locust Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4617 Locust Street # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19139 which is in Philadelphia, PA