2211 Kimball Street Philadelphia, PA $ 519,000
2211 Kimball Street
$ 519,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

2211 Kimball Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 519,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,196

2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
2211 Kimball Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $519,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot townhouse was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2211 Kimball, a beautifully updated and sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with finished basement situated on one of the most charming and desirable blocks in the heart of Graduate Hospital! If you are looking for modern luxury amidst neighborhood charm, look no further! Head inside and immediately notice the open floor plan and deep lot, allowing plenty of space for a full living room and separate dining room. Wide plank hardwood floors throughout! You are immediately drawn to the amazing, recently updated kitchen, which includes quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and a marble herringbone style backsplash! Just off the kitchen is a generous, fully fenced rear yard, perfect for all outdoor activities! Immediately notice the skylight as you head upstairs, which allows natural light to fill the space. Two spacious bedrooms here, including a primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and multiple storage closets! Don't miss the finished basement space, perfect for that ever important extra recreational or office space! Tons of extra storage space throughout the home makes city living a breeze, including a kitchen pantry, a hall linen closet, large bedroom closets, and a basement storage closet. Enjoy city life at its best and live in one of the most walkable pockets of the entire city! Minutes from so many parks, restaurants, and top attractions. Walk to Julien Abel Park, the newly extended Schuylkill River Trail and Park, Ultimo Cafe, Dock Street Brewing, Bagels and Co, Sidecar, Heirloom, Ants Pants Cafe, Ten Stone, and so much more! Walk within minutes to Rittenhouse Square, University City, or head right in and out of the city in no time. Take a look a this gem before it is too late!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
2211 Kimball Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 519,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,117

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621168

Features
General
Living Area 1064
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Disposal Washer Dryer
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2006
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 749.00
Tax Annual Amount 6117.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 487.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1064
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 54.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2211

Affordability Calculator

$3,705
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,196
Monthly Property Taxes
$510
Monthly Home Insurance
--