1828 Carwithan Street Philadelphia, PA $ 299,900
1828 Carwithan Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1828 Carwithan Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19152
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 1
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 2
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 3
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 4
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 5
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 6
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 7
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 8
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 9
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 10
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 11
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 12
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 13
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 14
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 15
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 16
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 17
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 18
1828 Carwithan Street, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,370 square foot townhouse was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.08.

Spacious, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath twin rancher in Rhawnhurst offering solid bones, a functional layout, and a great opportunity for a buyer ready to make it their own. Step inside to a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the dining areaan open, easy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjoining kitchen offers a practical footprint with plenty of potential to update over time. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath, including a primary suite with its own private ensuite bath. Downstairs, the walk-out basement adds valuable living space with a large family room, half bath, laundry area, and additional storage. Youll also find interior access to the attached one-car garage. Outside, enjoy a front patio, attached garage, private driveway parking, plus ample on-street parking. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, public transportation, and within walking distance to Pennypack Parks trails and green space.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,988

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620426

Features
General
Living Area 1370
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please follow GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19152 (19152)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3382.00
Tax Annual Amount 3988.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 435
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1020
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer Stove in Basement & Ring Camera Outback All in as-is condition.
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 29.00 x 115.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56980.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1828

Affordability Calculator

$2,179
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$332