1227 S Iseminger Street Philadelphia, PA $ 324,900
1227 S Iseminger Street
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1227 S Iseminger Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 17
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 18
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 19
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 20
1227 S Iseminger Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 856 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.01.

This charming 2-bedroom,1-bath East Passyunk rowhome blends classic South Philadelphia character with everyday convenience. Tucked at the end of a quiet side street with no through traffic, it is just a couple blocks from one of the citys most vibrant avenues. This home offers a warm, simple layout, filled with natural light and hardwood floors. It has been thoughtfully updated with all new windows and doors, adding a fresh, elevated look to the property. The exterior facade has been completely refinished with durable Dryvit stucco in a unique shade of soft blue. The main level opens into a spacious living area, leading you to a cozy eat-in kitchen. The second floor features two light-filled bedrooms, a full bathroom with a large walk-in closet, a freestanding soaking tub, and a stand-alone shower, plus a quiet outdoor patio. Location is where this home truly shines. It is less than a block away from Columbus Square Park, a beloved neighborhood gathering place featuring playgrounds, a dog park, and plenty of green space and seating to bring the community together year-round. It is also just a short distance from the Broad Street Line, multiple grocery stores, and a diverse mix of restaurants, cafes, bakeries and bars that line East Passyunk Avenue.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 324,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,828

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619840

Features
General
Living Area 856
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions All furniture and personal property
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Iseminger intersects Wharton between 12th & 13th
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 478.00
Tax Annual Amount 3828.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 379.56
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 271
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 856
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances in as-is condition with no monetary value. All window treatments. TV & TV mount.
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20X24
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1227

Affordability Calculator

$2,319
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$319
Monthly Home Insurance
--