1471 N Frazier Street Philadelphia, PA $ 160,000
1471 N Frazier Street
$ 160,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1471 N Frazier Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19131
$ 160,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 830

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 1
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 2
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 3
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 4
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 5
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 6
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 7
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 8
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 9
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 10
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 11
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 12
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 13
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 14
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 15
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 16
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 17
1471 N Frazier Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 18

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $160,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 830 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this classic Philadelphia rowhome offering strong investment potential and immediate rental income. Currently tenant-occupied, this income-producing property is an excellent opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio or future owner-occupants seeking a home with built-in cash flow. Recently updated with new flooring, recessed lighting, and refreshed bathrooms, the home blends modern improvements with everyday functionality. The main level features a comfortable living room, dedicated dining area, and functional kitchen, creating a practical layout for daily living. Upstairs, youll find three well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. A full basement provides ample storage space and additional potential for future use. Conveniently situated near public transportation, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to Center City Philadelphia and surrounding areas. Whether youre searching for your next investment property or a place to call home, this property is full of opportunity. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 160,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,451

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618300

Features
General
Living Area 830
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Roosevelt Boulevard (US-1) take the exit for Broad Street (PA-611) head south then turn onto N Frazier Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19131 (19131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 750.00
Tax Annual Amount 1451.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 190
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 830
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20740.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1471

Affordability Calculator

$1,106
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$121