1601-03 W Tioga Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,200,000
1601-03 W Tioga Street
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1601-03 W Tioga Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,200,000. This 2,920 square foot building was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

13-Unit Fully Rehabilitated Multifamily Investment Opportunity Address: 1601 West Tioga Street This exceptional 13-unit multifamily property has undergone a comprehensive, top-to-bottom rehabilitation, delivering the quality and reliability of new construction with the cash flow potential of a stabilized rental asset. Renovated from the studs out, the property offers investors a rare turnkey opportunity with modern systems, updated interiors, and significantly reduced near-term maintenance requirements. Every major component of the building has been fully replaced or upgraded, including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roofing, flooring, kitchens, bathrooms, and common areas. The extensive scope of work provides long-term operational efficiency while enhancing tenant appeal and retention. The unit interiors feature contemporary finishes, updated layouts, and durable materials designed for both functionality and low maintenance. This asset is ideally suited for investors seeking immediate income potential with minimal capital expenditure needs. Investment Highlights

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 11,022

Style

Apartment Building

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618146

Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2920.00
Tax Annual Amount 11022.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 410.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 202
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2920.00
Lot Dimensions 37.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 236220.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1601

Affordability Calculator

$8,307
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$919

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1601-03 W Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,200,000 with 2,920 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1601-03 W Tioga Street was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA