118 Charlotte Street Hagerstown, MD $ 2,400
118 Charlotte Street
$ 2,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

118 Charlotte Street

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,308
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Hagerstown, MD

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,308 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.21.

Discover this spacious and modern 3-year-young, 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom raised rambler. Featuring sleek, upgraded stainless steel appliances and nestled in a fresh, amenity-rich neighborhood. Your impeccably kept haven awaits! The security system will be disabled, and the new tenants can opt to set it up. There is a motorized blackout shade in the primary bedroom. The owner would like access to the home deep-cleaned yearly.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2037012

Features
General
Living Area 1308
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Washer
HOA Fee 40.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Concrete Frame
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Exterior Maintenance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Minor Interior Maintenance Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Beaver Creek Road make a right onto Herman Gaver Road. At stop sign make a left onto Charlotte Street home is almost to cul de sac on the left.
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1308
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 118
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

shelleysells75@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533158 Elementary School
3533423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

118 Charlotte Street, Hagerstown, MD, 21740 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 118 Charlotte Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 21740 which is in Hagerstown, MD