9607 Crystal Falls Drive Hagerstown, MD $ 330,000
9607 Crystal Falls Drive
$ 330,000
Share Save

9607 Crystal Falls Drive

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

9607 Crystal Falls Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 2.73.

Nestled on a beautiful 2.73-acre lot, this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of functionality and country charm. Inside, youll find both a welcoming living room and a generously sized family room highlighted by a cozy wood stove with stone hearth the ideal gathering space for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. The home offers plenty of space and potential to make it your own. Step outside and enjoy the covered front porch, the perfect spot to take in the surroundings and scenic setting. The property truly shines with gorgeous open land, several storage sheds, and two run-in sheds ready for animals, hobbies, or equipment. Whether youre dreaming of a small hobby farm, extra outdoor space, or simply enjoying rural living, this property offers endless possibilities. An updated roof adds peace of mind, making this a wonderful opportunity to enjoy country living with room to roam.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,418

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.73

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036958

Features
General
Living Area 1680
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RV
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 70 to Rt 66 toward Smithsburg to right on Crystal Falls Rd to home on left.
City HAGERSTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 118919.00
Tax Annual Amount 2418.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Bank Portfolio
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1680
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 102300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9607

Affordability Calculator

$2,233
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$202
Monthly Home Insurance
--