68 Alexis Drive Newark, DE $ 2,500
68 Alexis Drive
$ 2,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

68 Alexis Drive

Newark, DE, 19702
$ 2,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,325
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 1
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 2
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 3
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 4
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 5
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 6
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 7
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 8
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 9
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 10
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 11
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 12
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 13
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 14
68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Newark, DE

for $2,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,325 square foot property was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-level townhome in the highly sought-after Chapman Woods community! Offering approximately 2,325 sq ft of living space, this spacious and move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths with a versatile and functional layout. The entry level welcomes you with a large flex/living space that can easily be used as a second living area, home office, recreation room, or even a potential bedroom, along with a convenient half bath. The main level features an open and inviting layout with the kitchen, dining area, and living room, plus access to the rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upper level offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite. Recent updates include brand new carpet, fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, window coverings and a new refrigerator, giving the home a clean and modern feel. Ideally located just minutes from I-95, shopping centers, restaurants, and major retail destinations, this home combines comfort, convenience, and location in one exceptional rental opportunity. No pets. No smoking. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Shed in backyard is not included in the rent. Must apply to qualify! https://apply.link/RC6sFbQ Contact listing agent for more details!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
68 Alexis Drive Newark, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103204

Features
General
Living Area 2325
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 180.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Exclusions Shed in backyard
Year Built 1999
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City NEWARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1695
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 630
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 68

Nearby
3534162 Elementary School
3534061 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

68 Alexis Drive, Newark, DE, 19702 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 2,325 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 68 Alexis Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 19702 which is in Newark, DE