723 S Harmony Road Newark, DE $ 360,000
723 S Harmony Road
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

723 S Harmony Road

Newark, DE, 19713
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 1
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 2
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 3
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 4
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 5
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 6
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 7
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 8
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 9
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 10
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 11
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 12
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 13
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 14
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 15
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 16
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 17
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 18
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 19
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 20
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 21
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 22
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 23
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 24
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 25
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 26
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 27
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 28
723 S Harmony Road, Newark, DE 19713 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, DE

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,750 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.23.

This 3-bedroom split-level 1.5 bath home is full of character and waiting for its next owner to bring their vision to life. Featuring a large stone-floor four seasons room, theres plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy year-round natural light. The home offers generous living areas, a functional layout, and timeless charm throughout. While ready for updates, the solid bones and unique features provide an incredible opportunity to customize and create your dream home. A property with space, personality, and potentialdont miss your chance to make it your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,222

Style

Split Level,Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101822

Features
General
Living Area 1750
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Stove Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1958
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions DE-273 E/Ogletown Rd Turn left onto S Harmony Rd Home will be on the left
City NEWARK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.00
Tax Annual Amount 3222.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.71
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HILLSIDE HGTS SEC 2
Tax Lot 030
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Stone
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1750
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 90.00 x 119.40
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 723

Affordability Calculator

$2,485
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$269
Monthly Home Insurance
--