3003 Garden Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 2,850
3003 Garden Avenue
$ 2,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

3003 Garden Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48073
$ 2,850
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,788
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 1
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 2
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 3
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 4
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 5
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 6
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 7
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 8
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 9
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 10
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 11
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 12
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 13
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 14
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 15
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 16
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 17
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 18
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 19
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 20
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 21
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 22
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 23
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 24
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 25
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 26
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 27
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 28
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 29
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 30
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 31
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 32
3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $2,850 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,788 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.23.

Beautiful corner home situated on a quiet street with great curb appeal and a welcoming covered front porch. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light from large windows and complemented by neutral paint throughout. The updated eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, a convenient coffee bar, and room for casual dining and stainless steel appliances. A versatile bonus room is perfect for a home office, study, or flex space. Enjoy an additional family room with direct access to the attached 2-car garage, plus a convenient first-floor bathroom. The primary bedroom connects to a dual-entry 4-piece bath for added functionality. The partially finished basement includes a full bathroom and separate laundry area, offering extra living or storage space. Outside, relax or entertain in the large fenced backyard featuring a spacious deck, ideal for evenings outdoors with family and friends.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993372

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1954
Subdivision Prairie Lawn Acres 1 MI
Style Bungalow
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 60
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions Woodward Ave to 13 Mile Road south on Greenfield Road east on Webster Road to Garden Ave North.
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 7 PRAIRIE LAWN ACRES NO 1 PART OF LOT 132 DESC AS BEG AT SE LOT COR TH N 88-46-50 W 167.97 FT TH N 01-26-11 W 60 FT TH S 89-36-26 E 170.81 FT TH S 01-15-23 W 62.40 FT TO BEG 9-1-05 FR 036
DOM 8
Postal Code 48073
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.59
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62.40X116.00

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3003 Garden Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48073 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 1,788 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3003 Garden Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48073 which is in Royal Oak, MI