1023 Longfellow Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 415,000
1023 Longfellow Avenue
$ 415,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1023 Longfellow Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,314 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.12.

Charming storybook Colonial nestled in the heart of Royal Oak. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home blends timeless character with warm inviting spaces and classic curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the welcoming exterior, mature surroundings, and cozy feel that makes this home truly special. Inside, you will find bright natural light, comfortable living spaces, and charming architectural details that create a perfect balance of character and functionality. The unfinished attic space awaits your finishing touches. Situated on a desirable tree lined street, this home features a generous backyard, unfinished basement with additional storage potential, and a location just minutes from downtown Royal Oak dining, shopping, parks, and entertainment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,129

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70533408

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1925
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
City Royal Oak
Financial Terms Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 22 LINCOLN GROVE LOT 23 ALSO 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ TO SAME
DOM 1
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 315.83
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 42
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 42x126

Affordability Calculator

$2,899
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$344

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$415,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1023 Longfellow Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 1,314 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1023 Longfellow Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI