1107 Michigan Court Alexandria, VA $ 5,000
1107 Michigan Court
$ 5,000
Share Save

1107 Michigan Court

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 5,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,660
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 36
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 37
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 38
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 39
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 40
1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $5,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,660 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.02.

Location truly does not get better than this. Nestled in the heart of the quiet side of Old Town Alexandria, this stunning home sits along charming tree lined streets while still being completely walkable to all of the best restaurants, shopping, coffee shops, waterfront parks, and local favorites that make Old Town so special. It is the perfect blend of peaceful neighborhood living while still being right in the center of it all. Step inside and fall in love with the sunny and stunning main level featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, an open and seamless floor plan, and a chef inspired kitchen perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The entire first floor flows beautifully from room to room and is filled with natural light throughout. Head outside to your own private back patio retreat, perfect for dining al fresco on warm summer nights, hosting BBQs with friends, or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee tucked away from the city buzz. Upstairs, you will absolutely LOVE the updated primary suite featuring custom built ins, oversized closets large enough for any shoe lover, and a spa inspired bathroom designed to feel like your own private retreat. Continue to the top floor where you will find an ideal private guest suite or office space complete with another beautifully updated ensuite bathroom featuring custom tile work, a glass enclosed shower, and gorgeous penny tile details throughout. The lower level is just as impressive and offers incredible flexibility with tons of additional living space, another full bathroom, and a bonus bedroom or gym area. It is the perfect setup for guests visiting from out of town, an au pair suite, home gym, or additional office space. Laundry is conveniently located on this level as well. All of this while being minutes to King Street, Del Ray, the waterfront, boutique shopping, award winning restaurants, grocery stores, local fitness studios, and coffee shops. Conveniently located near multiple Metro stops, Amtrak, and major commuter routes with easy access to the Pentagon, Joint Base Andrews, Fort Belvoir, National Landing, Amazon HQ2, and downtown DC.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 5,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060536

Features
General
Living Area 1660
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1984
Levels 4
Application Fee 65.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Right off of MI Court
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 738.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.97
Monthly Pet Rent 30.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1107

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1107 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $5,000 with 1,660 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1107 Michigan Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA