27 S Floyd Street Alexandria, VA $ 645,000
27 S Floyd Street
$ 645,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

27 S Floyd Street

Alexandria, VA, 22304
$ 645,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 1
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 2
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 3
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 4
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 5
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 6
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 7
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 8
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 9
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 10
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 11
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 12
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 13
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 14
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 15
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 16
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 17
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 18
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 19
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 20
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 21
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 22
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 23
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 24
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 25
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 26
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 27
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 28
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 29
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 30
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 31
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 32
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 33
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 34
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 35
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 36
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 37
27 S Floyd Street, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $645,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,992 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.03.

Rare to find, this end-unit garage townhome has it all. Positioned at the end of the row along with the garage is 1 driveway spot. The entry level host the wide foyer perfect for a bench with cubbies. Access to the garage and a huge coat closet along the hallway. The great room is perfect for anything you want to make the space. Home gym; home office; man cave; play room; media room. Endless possibilities. Storage under the stairs and laundry complete this level. Heading to the main level you have a bright open floor plan for easy entertaining and living. Always be a part of the group or have your eyes on the little ones. Brick fireplace with mantle make winter nights warm. Sliding glass door to the patio for summer evenings and bbq's. Oversize kitchen with so many cabinets, double oven, cooktop, hood range, and beverage fridge are a chef's delight. A half bath is not to be missed as you head up the stairs. On the upper level you have the sumptuous primary suite with a custom closet system making so much space. Private bath with beautiful vanity with so much storage. With 2 other bedrooms on this level, the entire family is together. Rare find this close to old town to have three bedrooms on the upper level. A short few miles to old town and the King Street metro. Easy access to 495 and all the commuter routes. Quick stroll to Port City brewery. Location, size, condition, and features of this home can't be beat!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
27 S Floyd Street Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 645,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,537

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060766

Features
General
Living Area 1992
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Immediate
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Oven - Double
Zoning RB
HOA Fee 135.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1365.00
Tax Annual Amount 7537.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 463.36
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/139/143286/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CAMERON KNOLLS
Tax Lot 47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Breakfast Area Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 289000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27

Affordability Calculator

$4,599
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971
Monthly Property Taxes
$628
Monthly Home Insurance
--