819 Bergen Street Philadelphia, PA $ 430,000
819 Bergen Street
$ 430,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

819 Bergen Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 430,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,742

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 2
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 3
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 4
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 5
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 6
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 7
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 8
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 9
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 10
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 11
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 12
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 13
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 14
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 15
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 16
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 17
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 18
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 19
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 20
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 21
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 22
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 23
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 24
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 25
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 26
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 27
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 28
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 29
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 30
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 31
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 32
819 Bergen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $430,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,742 square foot townhouse was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.07.

Fully renovated twin home in the heart of Bustleton featuring brand new finishes throughout. Move right in and enjoy a beautifully updated interior including a new kitchen, updated bathrooms, new flooring, fixtures, and more. The main living area (1st & 2nd floors) offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom with a beautiful kitchen and spacious living and dining areas. Finished lower level (basement) includes additional living space with a bedroom, full bathroom, kitchen area, and separate exterior access from both the front and rear of the property. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, playgrounds, and major roadways. Property is tenant occupied.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,918

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622428

Features
General
Living Area 1742
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions Any items owned by tenants
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2850.00
Tax Annual Amount 4918.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.84
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 163
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1742
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 29.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 819

Affordability Calculator

$3,057
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$410